Final Week——-FA Cup Final, Ligue Un, Dutch Eridivisie Europa League Play Off Final 2nd Leg, La Liga, Swedish Allvanskan Europa League Play Off Final 1st Leg, 2 Dutch Eridivisie Relegation Play Off Final 1st Legs, Serie A, Scottish Premier League Relegation Play Off Final 2nd Leg, FA Trophy Final. 90 mins only
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715)
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000)
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945)
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945)
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500)
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330)
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545)
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945)
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530)
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215)
Final Week
Moderators: Maaaarning, delboy1983
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 1126
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
Final Week
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
- Octavio
- Registered user
- Posts: 672
- Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2009 8:35 pm
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd 0-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 2-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-1
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 2-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-1
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
- kevin04
- Registered user
- Posts: 7083
- Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 6:32 am
- Location: Thall 's a-bhos.
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd 1-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 2-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 1-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 2-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 1-2
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 0-2
Thanks for all your work, Maarn. Great stuff as always, and we'll need to get a wee kitty for a Christmas gift for you organised!
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 2-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 1-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 2-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 1-2
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 0-2
Thanks for all your work, Maarn. Great stuff as always, and we'll need to get a wee kitty for a Christmas gift for you organised!
Bellend. Rupert Bell fanclub - MEMBER.
- Shedboy
- Registered user
- Posts: 3333
- Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2004 3:31 am
- Location: Grampian Shed.
Re: Final Week
Chelsea 1 - 3 Man Utd
Toulouse 1 - 1 Guingamp
Utrecht 2 - 2 Vitesse
Villarreal 0 - 2 R Madrid
Aarhus 3 - 1 Sonderjyske
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 0 FC Emmen
Graafschap 1 - 1 Almere
Lazio 2 - 3 Inter
Partick Thistle 4 - 0 Livingston
Brackley 1 - 0 Bromley
Toulouse 1 - 1 Guingamp
Utrecht 2 - 2 Vitesse
Villarreal 0 - 2 R Madrid
Aarhus 3 - 1 Sonderjyske
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 0 FC Emmen
Graafschap 1 - 1 Almere
Lazio 2 - 3 Inter
Partick Thistle 4 - 0 Livingston
Brackley 1 - 0 Bromley
- Clivert
- Registered user
- Posts: 908
- Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 1:04 pm
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715) 0-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 2-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 0-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 2-1
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 0-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-0
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 0-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 2-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 0-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 2-1
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 0-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-0
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 0-1
- Salem
- Registered user
- Posts: 2146
- Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2010 9:36 pm
- Location: Worcestershire
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea 2-1 Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715)
L1: Toulouse 1-1 Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000)
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 2-2 Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945)
LL: Villarreal 1-2 R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945)
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus 2-1 Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500)
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam 1-0 FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330)
DERPOF2L: Graafschap 0-1 Almere (Sun 20 May 1545)
SA: Lazio 2-1 Inter (Sun 20 May 1945)
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle 1-0 Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530)
FAT: Brackley 1-2 Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215)
Cheers Maaaarn
L1: Toulouse 1-1 Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000)
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 2-2 Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945)
LL: Villarreal 1-2 R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945)
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus 2-1 Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500)
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam 1-0 FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330)
DERPOF2L: Graafschap 0-1 Almere (Sun 20 May 1545)
SA: Lazio 2-1 Inter (Sun 20 May 1945)
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle 1-0 Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530)
FAT: Brackley 1-2 Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215)
Cheers Maaaarn
"There was one victim"
MAGA...........'mon the Don 24 😎
Whispering Grass, don't tell the trees
'Cause the trees don't need to know .....
MAGA...........'mon the Don 24 😎
Whispering Grass, don't tell the trees
'Cause the trees don't need to know .....
- Sid Pervcat
- Registered user
- Posts: 26874
- Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 7:43 am
- Location: Turbo Island
Re: Final Week
Chelsea 2-1 Man Utd
Toulouse 2 - 1 Guingamp
Utrecht 2 - 2 Vitesse
Villarreal 0 - 2 R Madrid
Aarhus 2 - 1 Sonderjyske
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 0 FC Emmen
Graafschap 1 - 1 Almere
Lazio 1- 2 Inter
Partick Thistle 2 - 0 Livingston
Brackley 1 - 0 Bromley
Toulouse 2 - 1 Guingamp
Utrecht 2 - 2 Vitesse
Villarreal 0 - 2 R Madrid
Aarhus 2 - 1 Sonderjyske
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 0 FC Emmen
Graafschap 1 - 1 Almere
Lazio 1- 2 Inter
Partick Thistle 2 - 0 Livingston
Brackley 1 - 0 Bromley
05.02.2024
-
- Registered user
- Posts: 1940
- Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 7:20 pm
Re: Final Week
Trophy presentation? Guard of honor? Party at the final whislte?
Still need to focus...last push...finish on a high.
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715) 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 3-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 2-0
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 0-1
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 3-0
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-0
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 1-2
Still need to focus...last push...finish on a high.
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715) 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 3-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 2-0
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 0-1
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 3-0
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-0
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 1-2
I might have done one - not sure but possible.
- Arthur Brutal
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 638
- Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2005 11:53 pm
- Location: ------>
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd 0-0
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-1
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-2
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 3-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-1
Crazy bunch of fixtures, but that's the way I like it.
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-1
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-2
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-0
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-0
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 3-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-1
Crazy bunch of fixtures, but that's the way I like it.
- henrycrs
- Registered user
- Posts: 4749
- Joined: Wed Oct 11, 2006 8:04 pm
- Location: Cambridge
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd 0-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-2
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-4
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-1
SA: Lazio - Inter 0-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-2
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-2
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 1-4
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 1-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 1-1
SA: Lazio - Inter 0-0
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-2
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
- Serendipity
- Registered user
- Posts: 352
- Joined: Fri Apr 17, 2009 5:13 pm
- Location: Up North
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd 0-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 2-1
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 2-1
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp 1-0
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse 2-1
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid 2-1
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske 2-0
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere 2-1
SA: Lazio - Inter 1-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley 1-2
So, if there’s something you’d like to try
If there’s something you’d like to try
Ask me, I won't say no, how could I?
If there’s something you’d like to try
Ask me, I won't say no, how could I?
-
- Registered user
- Posts: 305
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 5:40 pm
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea - Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715) 1-2
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 2-1
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 2-0
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 3-1
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 2-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 2-1
L1: Toulouse - Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000) 2-1
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht - Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945) 2-0
LL: Villarreal - R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945) 1-3
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam - FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330) 2-1
DERPOF2L: Graafschap - Almere (Sun 20 May 1545) 3-1
SA: Lazio - Inter (Sun 20 May 1945) 2-1
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle - Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530) 2-1
FAT: Brackley - Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215) 2-1
- Man_called_sun
- Registered user
- Posts: 1873
- Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 1:32 pm
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea 1 Man Utd 2
L1: Toulouse 2 Guingamp 2
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 1 Vitesse 2
LL: Villarreal 1 R Madrid 2
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus 1 Sonderjyske 0
The other half to follow.
L1: Toulouse 2 Guingamp 2
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 1 Vitesse 2
LL: Villarreal 1 R Madrid 2
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus 1 Sonderjyske 0
The other half to follow.
One day I am going to grow wings
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 1126
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
Re: Final Week
FACF: Chelsea 1-1 Man Utd (Sat 19 May 1715)
L1: Toulouse 1-0 Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000)
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 2-0 Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945)
LL: Villarreal 2-1 R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945)
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500)
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam 3-1 FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330)
DERPOF2L: Graafschap 2-1 Almere (Sun 20 May 1545)
SA: Lazio 1-1 Inter (Sun 20 May 1945)
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle 1-0 Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530)
FAT: Brackley 3-2 Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215)
L1: Toulouse 1-0 Guingamp (Sat 19 May 2000)
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 2-0 Vitesse (Sat 19 May 1945)
LL: Villarreal 2-1 R Madrid (Sat 19 May 1945)
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus - Sonderjyske (Sat 19 May 1500)
DERPOF2L: Sparta Rotterdam 3-1 FC Emmen (Sun 20 May 1330)
DERPOF2L: Graafschap 2-1 Almere (Sun 20 May 1545)
SA: Lazio 1-1 Inter (Sun 20 May 1945)
SPLRF2L: Partick Thistle 1-0 Livingston (Sun 20 May 1530)
FAT: Brackley 3-2 Bromley (Sun 20 May 1215)
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
- Man_called_sun
- Registered user
- Posts: 1873
- Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 1:32 pm
Re: Final Week
Man_called_sun wrote:FACF: Chelsea 1 Man Utd 2
L1: Toulouse 2 Guingamp 2
DEELPOF2L: Utrecht 1 Vitesse 2
LL: Villarreal 1 R Madrid 2
SAELPOF1L: Aarhus 1 Sonderjyske 0
The other half to follow.
FAT: Brackley 1 Bromley 3
One day I am going to grow wings
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless