PDC ORDER OF MERIT as of 10 October
1 Gerwyn Price £1,342,000
2 Peter Wright £1,103,000
3 Michael Van Gerwen £862,000
4 James Wade £452,000
5 Dimitri Van den Bergh £445,000
6 Gary Anderson £423,000
7 Jonny Clayton £369,000
8 Jose de Sousa £363,000
9 Michael Smith £353,000
10 Dave Chisnall £326,000
11 Nathan Aspinall £319,000
12 Rob Cross £306,000
13 Krzysztof Ratajski £303,000
14 Joe Cullen £267,000
15 Stephen Bunting £260,000
16 Daryl Gurney £239,000
17 Ian White £233,000
18 Simon Whitlock £226,000
19 Dirk Van Duijvenbode £223,000
20 Glen Durrant £222,000
21 Mervyn King £219,000
22 Danny Noppert £214,000
23 Luke Humphries £198,000
24 Gabriel Clemens £196,000
25 Devon Petersen £190,000
26 Brendan Dolan £187,000
27 Ryan Searle £176,000
28 Vincent Van der Voort £173,000
29 Mensur Suljovic £168,000
30 Chris Dobey £168,000
31 Adrian Lewis £145,000
32 Jeffrey de Zwaan £141,000
-
37 Damon Heta £125,000
41 Callan Rydz £99,000
47 John Henderson £77,000
78 Alan Soutar £25,000
80 Raymond Van Barneveld £23,000
82 Lisa Ashton £22,000
93 Keane Barry £14,000
97 Lewis Williams £13,000
114 Boris Koltsov £7,000
Darts: Sixth Set
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- The Ghost of Alex Higgins
- No longer the Bridesmaid
- Posts: 39322
- Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 1:35 pm
- Location: Cunt
- Contact:
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
He's had an immense couple of years but he's no spring chicken. 47 I think. Still works part-time as an electrician or something too.
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Carlos J
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 34401
- Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2006 3:32 am
- Location: Searching for Celia.
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
Rowntree and others. You heard about this World Seniors Championship in February?: https://www.live-darts.com/world-seniors-darts/ Taylor and some old champions and some not from the Circus Tavern. On iPlayer and BBC Sport website in UK. Mon the Limestone Cowboy.
Maybe she's born with it, maybe it's Maybelline.
Non mihi, non tibi, sed nobis.
Quis custodiet ipsos custodes?
Non mihi, non tibi, sed nobis.
Quis custodiet ipsos custodes?
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
Yep. Looks like it could be good fun.Carlos J wrote: ↑Sun Oct 10, 2021 1:41 pm Rowntree and others. You heard about this World Seniors Championship in February?: https://www.live-darts.com/world-seniors-darts/ Taylor and some old champions and some not from the Circus Tavern. On iPlayer and BBC Sport website in UK. Mon the Limestone Cowboy.
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
PDC CALENDAR 2021 (and results so far)
MAJOR EVENTS
Jan 29-31: THE MASTERS
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 11-8 Mervyn King
SF: Price 10-11 King, Wright 10-11 Clayton
QF: Aspinall 3-10 King, Price 10-6 Lewis, Wright 10-5 Chisnall, Wade 9-10 Clayton
Mar 5-7: UK OPEN
FINAL: JAMES WADE 11-5 Luke Humphries
SF: Price 6-11 Wade, Van Gerwen 5-11 Humphries
QF: Wade 10-8 Whitlock, Price 10-9 Petersen, Chisnall 9-10 Humphries, Van Gerwen 10-7 Ratajski
Apr 5-May 28: PREMIER LEAGUE
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 11-5 Jose de Sousa
SF: Clayton 10-8 Van Gerwen, de Sousa 10-9 Aspinall
DNQ: Van den Bergh, Wade, Wright, G Anderson
Jul 17-25 WORLD MATCHPLAY
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 18-9 Dimitri Van den Bergh
SF: Wright 17-10 Van Gerwen, Van den Bergh 17-9 Ratajski
QF: Wright 16-7 M Smith, Van den Bergh 16-9 Price, Van Gerwen 16-9 Aspinall, Ratajski 16-8 Rydz
Oct 3-9 WORLD GRAND PRIX
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 5-1 Gerwyn Price
SF: Clayton 4-1 Noppert, Price 4-2 Bunting
QF: Clayton 3-2 Ratajski, Price 3-0 Chisnall, Noppert 3-1 White, Bunting 3-1 Searle
Oct 14-17: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL: ROB CROSS 11-8 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: Cross 11-3 Cullen, Van Gerwen 11-10 Aspinall
QF: Cross 10-5 de Sousa, Van Gerwen 10-8 Price, Cullen 10-7 Suljovic, Aspinall 10-9 Noppert
Nov 13-21: GRAND SLAM
Nov 26-28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Dec 15-Jan 3: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
EUROPEAN TOUR
Sep 3-5: HUNGARIAN TROPHY
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-2 Michael Smith
SF: Price 7-4 Humphries, M Smith 7-5 de Sousa
Sep 24-26: GIBRALTAR TROPHY
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-0 Mensur Suljovic
SF: Price 7-3 Aspinall, Suljovic 7-5 Whitlock
PROTOUR
Feb 25: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 1
FINAL: JOE CULLEN 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Aspinall 4-7 Cullen, Clayton 7-0 Worsley
Feb 26: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2
FINAL: CALLAN RYDZ 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Aspinall 2-7 Rydz, Clayton 7-5 Van der Voort
Feb 27: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 3
FINAL: RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 8-6 Joe Cullen
SF: Cullen 7-3 Noppert, White 3-7 Van Barneveld
Feb 28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 4
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 8-6 Damon Heta
SF: Clayton 7-5 Clemens, Van Gerwen 3-7 Heta
Mar 16: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 5
FINAL: BRENDAN DOLAN 8-6 Michael Smith
SF: Cullen 4-7 Dolan, M Smith 7-6 Soutar
Mar 17: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 6
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-5 Luke Humphries
SF: Price 7-6 Dolan, Hughes 6-7 Humphries
Mar 18: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 7
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 8-5 James Wade
SF: Clayton 7-0 Heaver, Wade 7-5 Clemens
Mar 19: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 8
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-3 Gerwyn Price
SF: Wright 7-2 Cullen, Price 7-2 Dolan
Apr 25: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 9
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-1 Luke Humphries
SF: de Sousa 7-2 Kciuk, Humphries 7-6 Van den Bergh
Apr 26: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 10
FINAL: MICHAEL SMITH 8-5 Ross Smith
SF: M Smith 7-4 Beeney, R Smith 7-2 Van Peer
Apr 27: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 11
FINAL: DIRK VAN DUIJVENBODE 8-6 Martijn Kleermaker
SF: Van Duijvenbode 7-5 Boulton, Kleermaker 7-5 Dolan
Apr 28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 12
FINAL: DIMITRI VAN DEN BERGH 8-7 Dirk Van Duijvenbode
SF: Van den Bergh 7-2 Noppert, Van Duijvenbode 7-4 Thornton
Jun 14: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 13
FINAL: JOE CULLEN 8-6 Gerwyn Price
SF: Cullen 7-2 Van Gerwen, Price 7-1 Clayton
Jun 15: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 14
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-6 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: de Sousa 7-5 Clemens, Van Gerwen 7-2 G Anderson
Jun 16: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 15
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-7 Ryan Searle
SF: de Sousa 7-2 Cross, Searle 7-4 Bunting
Jun 17: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 16
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-4 Luke Humphries
SF: Wright 7-0 Rydz, Humphries 7-3 Van Duijvenbode
Jul 5: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 17
FINAL: STEPHEN BUNTING 8-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
SF: Bunting 7-5 Price, Van den Bergh 7-4 de Sousa
Jul 6: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 18
FINAL: CHRIS DOBEY 8-7 Jose de Sousa
SF: Dobey 7-6 Kuivenhoven, de Sousa 7-6 Searle
Jul 7: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 19
FINAL: ROSS SMITH 8-4 Brendan Dolan
SF: R Smith 7-2 Joyce, Dolan 7-2 Van den Bergh
Jul 8: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 20
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-2 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: Wright 7-2 Wade, Van Gerwen 7-2 de Sousa
Aug 2: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 21
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-7 Damon Heta
SF: Price 7-3 White, Heta 7-2 Ratajski
Aug 3: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 22
FINAL: RYAN SEARLE 8-7 Peter Wright
SF: Searle 7-0 Lukeman, Wright 7-4 Van den Bergh
Aug 4: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 23
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Wright 7-5 Hughes, Clayton 7-2 Wade
Oct 19: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 24
Oct 20: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 25
Oct 21: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 26
Oct 22: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 27
Nov 2: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 28
Nov 3: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 29
Nov 4: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 30
OTHER SELECTED EVENTS
Sep 9-12: WORLD CUP
FINAL: SCOTLAND (Peter Wright, John Henderson) 3-1 Austria (Mensur Suljovic, Rowby-John Rodriguez)
SF: Scotland 2-1 Wales (Price, Clayton), Austria 2-0 England (Wade, Chisnall)
Sep 17-18: NORDIC DARTS MASTERS
FINAL: MICHAEL VAN GERWEN 11-7 Fallon Sherrock
SF: Van Gerwen 11-7 Clayton, Sherrock 11-10 Van den Bergh
Oct 29-31: WORLD SERIES FINALS
MAJOR EVENTS
Jan 29-31: THE MASTERS
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 11-8 Mervyn King
SF: Price 10-11 King, Wright 10-11 Clayton
QF: Aspinall 3-10 King, Price 10-6 Lewis, Wright 10-5 Chisnall, Wade 9-10 Clayton
Mar 5-7: UK OPEN
FINAL: JAMES WADE 11-5 Luke Humphries
SF: Price 6-11 Wade, Van Gerwen 5-11 Humphries
QF: Wade 10-8 Whitlock, Price 10-9 Petersen, Chisnall 9-10 Humphries, Van Gerwen 10-7 Ratajski
Apr 5-May 28: PREMIER LEAGUE
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 11-5 Jose de Sousa
SF: Clayton 10-8 Van Gerwen, de Sousa 10-9 Aspinall
DNQ: Van den Bergh, Wade, Wright, G Anderson
Jul 17-25 WORLD MATCHPLAY
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 18-9 Dimitri Van den Bergh
SF: Wright 17-10 Van Gerwen, Van den Bergh 17-9 Ratajski
QF: Wright 16-7 M Smith, Van den Bergh 16-9 Price, Van Gerwen 16-9 Aspinall, Ratajski 16-8 Rydz
Oct 3-9 WORLD GRAND PRIX
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 5-1 Gerwyn Price
SF: Clayton 4-1 Noppert, Price 4-2 Bunting
QF: Clayton 3-2 Ratajski, Price 3-0 Chisnall, Noppert 3-1 White, Bunting 3-1 Searle
Oct 14-17: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL: ROB CROSS 11-8 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: Cross 11-3 Cullen, Van Gerwen 11-10 Aspinall
QF: Cross 10-5 de Sousa, Van Gerwen 10-8 Price, Cullen 10-7 Suljovic, Aspinall 10-9 Noppert
Nov 13-21: GRAND SLAM
Nov 26-28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Dec 15-Jan 3: WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
EUROPEAN TOUR
Sep 3-5: HUNGARIAN TROPHY
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-2 Michael Smith
SF: Price 7-4 Humphries, M Smith 7-5 de Sousa
Sep 24-26: GIBRALTAR TROPHY
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-0 Mensur Suljovic
SF: Price 7-3 Aspinall, Suljovic 7-5 Whitlock
PROTOUR
Feb 25: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 1
FINAL: JOE CULLEN 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Aspinall 4-7 Cullen, Clayton 7-0 Worsley
Feb 26: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2
FINAL: CALLAN RYDZ 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Aspinall 2-7 Rydz, Clayton 7-5 Van der Voort
Feb 27: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 3
FINAL: RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 8-6 Joe Cullen
SF: Cullen 7-3 Noppert, White 3-7 Van Barneveld
Feb 28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 4
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 8-6 Damon Heta
SF: Clayton 7-5 Clemens, Van Gerwen 3-7 Heta
Mar 16: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 5
FINAL: BRENDAN DOLAN 8-6 Michael Smith
SF: Cullen 4-7 Dolan, M Smith 7-6 Soutar
Mar 17: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 6
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-5 Luke Humphries
SF: Price 7-6 Dolan, Hughes 6-7 Humphries
Mar 18: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 7
FINAL: JONNY CLAYTON 8-5 James Wade
SF: Clayton 7-0 Heaver, Wade 7-5 Clemens
Mar 19: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 8
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-3 Gerwyn Price
SF: Wright 7-2 Cullen, Price 7-2 Dolan
Apr 25: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 9
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-1 Luke Humphries
SF: de Sousa 7-2 Kciuk, Humphries 7-6 Van den Bergh
Apr 26: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 10
FINAL: MICHAEL SMITH 8-5 Ross Smith
SF: M Smith 7-4 Beeney, R Smith 7-2 Van Peer
Apr 27: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 11
FINAL: DIRK VAN DUIJVENBODE 8-6 Martijn Kleermaker
SF: Van Duijvenbode 7-5 Boulton, Kleermaker 7-5 Dolan
Apr 28: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 12
FINAL: DIMITRI VAN DEN BERGH 8-7 Dirk Van Duijvenbode
SF: Van den Bergh 7-2 Noppert, Van Duijvenbode 7-4 Thornton
Jun 14: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 13
FINAL: JOE CULLEN 8-6 Gerwyn Price
SF: Cullen 7-2 Van Gerwen, Price 7-1 Clayton
Jun 15: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 14
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-6 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: de Sousa 7-5 Clemens, Van Gerwen 7-2 G Anderson
Jun 16: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 15
FINAL: JOSE DE SOUSA 8-7 Ryan Searle
SF: de Sousa 7-2 Cross, Searle 7-4 Bunting
Jun 17: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 16
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-4 Luke Humphries
SF: Wright 7-0 Rydz, Humphries 7-3 Van Duijvenbode
Jul 5: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 17
FINAL: STEPHEN BUNTING 8-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
SF: Bunting 7-5 Price, Van den Bergh 7-4 de Sousa
Jul 6: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 18
FINAL: CHRIS DOBEY 8-7 Jose de Sousa
SF: Dobey 7-6 Kuivenhoven, de Sousa 7-6 Searle
Jul 7: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 19
FINAL: ROSS SMITH 8-4 Brendan Dolan
SF: R Smith 7-2 Joyce, Dolan 7-2 Van den Bergh
Jul 8: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 20
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-2 Michael Van Gerwen
SF: Wright 7-2 Wade, Van Gerwen 7-2 de Sousa
Aug 2: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 21
FINAL: GERWYN PRICE 8-7 Damon Heta
SF: Price 7-3 White, Heta 7-2 Ratajski
Aug 3: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 22
FINAL: RYAN SEARLE 8-7 Peter Wright
SF: Searle 7-0 Lukeman, Wright 7-4 Van den Bergh
Aug 4: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 23
FINAL: PETER WRIGHT 8-7 Jonny Clayton
SF: Wright 7-5 Hughes, Clayton 7-2 Wade
Oct 19: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 24
Oct 20: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 25
Oct 21: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 26
Oct 22: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 27
Nov 2: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 28
Nov 3: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 29
Nov 4: PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 30
OTHER SELECTED EVENTS
Sep 9-12: WORLD CUP
FINAL: SCOTLAND (Peter Wright, John Henderson) 3-1 Austria (Mensur Suljovic, Rowby-John Rodriguez)
SF: Scotland 2-1 Wales (Price, Clayton), Austria 2-0 England (Wade, Chisnall)
Sep 17-18: NORDIC DARTS MASTERS
FINAL: MICHAEL VAN GERWEN 11-7 Fallon Sherrock
SF: Van Gerwen 11-7 Clayton, Sherrock 11-10 Van den Bergh
Oct 29-31: WORLD SERIES FINALS
Last edited by Rowntree on Sun Oct 17, 2021 11:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price v Ritchie Edhouse
Joe Murnan v Adam Gawlas
Michael Van Gerwen v Boris Krcmar
James Wade v Adam Smith-Neale
Michael Smith v Ryan Searle
Krzysztof Ratajski v Danny Noppert
Nathan Aspinall v Mervyn King
Damon Heta v Gabriel Clemens
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
v
v
v
v
Mensur Suljovic v Florian Hempel
Joe Cullen v William Borland
Rob Cross v Brendan Dolan
Jose de Sousa v Luke Humphries
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price v Ritchie Edhouse
Joe Murnan v Adam Gawlas
Michael Van Gerwen v Boris Krcmar
James Wade v Adam Smith-Neale
Michael Smith v Ryan Searle
Krzysztof Ratajski v Danny Noppert
Nathan Aspinall v Mervyn King
Damon Heta v Gabriel Clemens
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
v
v
v
v
Mensur Suljovic v Florian Hempel
Joe Cullen v William Borland
Rob Cross v Brendan Dolan
Jose de Sousa v Luke Humphries
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price v Adam Gawlas
Michael Van Gerwen v James Wade
Danny Noppert v Ryan Searle
Nathan Aspinall v Damon Heta
Mensur Suljovic v Florian Hempel
Joe Cullen v William Borland
Rob Cross v Brendan Dolan
Jose de Sousa v Luke Humphries
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price v Adam Gawlas
Michael Van Gerwen v James Wade
Danny Noppert v Ryan Searle
Nathan Aspinall v Damon Heta
Mensur Suljovic v Florian Hempel
Joe Cullen v William Borland
Rob Cross v Brendan Dolan
Jose de Sousa v Luke Humphries
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP - weekend schedule (I've watched every dart so far; there are upsides to being in quarantine)
SATURDAY (12:45)
Cullen v Borland
Cross v Dolan
de Sousa v Humphries
Noppert v Searle
SATURDAY (19:00)
Aspinall v Heta
Price v Gawlas
Van Gerwen v Wade
Suljovic v Hempel
SUNDAY (12:45)
Quarter-Finals
SUNDAY (19:00)
Semi-Finals and Final
SATURDAY (12:45)
Cullen v Borland
Cross v Dolan
de Sousa v Humphries
Noppert v Searle
SATURDAY (19:00)
Aspinall v Heta
Price v Gawlas
Van Gerwen v Wade
Suljovic v Hempel
SUNDAY (12:45)
Quarter-Finals
SUNDAY (19:00)
Semi-Finals and Final
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price v Michael Van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall v Danny Noppert
Joe Cullen v Mensur Suljovic
Jose de Sousa v Rob Cross
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price v Michael Van Gerwen
Nathan Aspinall v Danny Noppert
Joe Cullen v Mensur Suljovic
Jose de Sousa v Rob Cross
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen v Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross v Joe Cullen
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen v Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross v Joe Cullen
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen 11-10 Nathan Aspinall (103-102)
Rob Cross 11-3 Joe Cullen (97-87)
FINAL
Michael Van Gerwen v Rob Cross
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen 11-10 Nathan Aspinall (103-102)
Rob Cross 11-3 Joe Cullen (97-87)
FINAL
Michael Van Gerwen v Rob Cross
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, Salzburg, October 14-17
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen 11-10 Nathan Aspinall (103-102)
Rob Cross 11-3 Joe Cullen (97-87)
FINAL
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Rob Cross (94-93)
ROUND 1
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse (105-87)
Joe Murnan 4-6 Adam Gawlas (87-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-2 Boris Krcmar (100-93)
James Wade 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale (93-87)
Michael Smith 5-6 Ryan Searle (102-102)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-6 Danny Noppert (94-102)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Mervyn King (91-95)
Damon Heta 6-3 Gabriel Clemens (94-96)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Adam Hunt (91-88)
Peter Wright 3-6 Florian Hempel (92-87)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 William Borland (88-88)
Joe Cullen 6-0 Ted Evetts (95-85)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kim Huybrechts (96-92)
Rob Cross 6-3 Keane Barry (85-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Lewis Williams (90-95)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Callan Rydz (94-88)
ROUND 2
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Adam Gawlas (103-87)
Michael Van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (98-97)
Danny Noppert 10-4 Ryan Searle (101-101)
Nathan Aspinall 10-6 Damon Heta (101-102)
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Florian Hempel (93-91)
Joe Cullen 10-5 William Borland (89-88)
Rob Cross 10-4 Brendan Dolan (98-94)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Luke Humphries (95-99)
QUARTER-FINALS
Gerwyn Price 8-10 Michael Van Gerwen (108-109)
Nathan Aspinall 10-9 Danny Noppert (103-100)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mensur Suljovic (95-90)
Jose de Sousa 5-10 Rob Cross (95-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Van Gerwen 11-10 Nathan Aspinall (103-102)
Rob Cross 11-3 Joe Cullen (97-87)
FINAL
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Rob Cross (94-93)
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 24
ROUND 1 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Ciaran Teehan (93-86)
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Keegan Brown (114-103)
Devon Petersen 3-6 Scott Waites (94-94)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Joe Murnan (96-85)
James Wade 6-3 Andy Boulton (94-89)
Mervyn King 6-2 Lisa Ashton (103-93)
Ian White 6-3 Steve West (97-91)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Geert de Vos (88-78)
Glen Durrant 0-6 Danny Baggish (71-85)
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark McGeeney (92-82)
Chris Dobey 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (97-100)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Boris Koltsov (104-87)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-1 Lewis Williams (91-81)
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Mike de Decker (94-96)
Raymond Van Barneveld 2-6 Jamie Hughes (97-104)
Danny Noppert 3-6 Jelle Klaasen (86-83)
Rob Cross 6-0 John Brown (107-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Martin Thomas (94-89)
Gary Anderson 6-1 John Michael (90-78)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Eddie Lovely (98-90)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Boris Krcmar (97-94)
Damon Heta 5-6 Derk Telnekes (88-84)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Jesus Noguera (87-88)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Alan Soutar (86-97)
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Wayne Jones (94-88)
Michael Smith 6-3 Josh Payne (106-97)
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse (92-98)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Jon Worsley (97-90)
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Madars Razma (91-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-0 Gary Blades (107-75)
Ryan Searle 6-3 John Henderson (94-97)
Mensur Suljovic 2-6 Kevin Doets (97-97)
ROUND 2 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk (99-94)
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Kim Huybrechts (90-92)
James Wade 6-5 Florian Hempel (96-90)
Mervyn King 6-0 Ian White (89-90)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (99-94)
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Unterbuchner (101-89)
Chris Dobey 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (102-89)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding (104-103)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-5 Ricky Evans (97-91)
Rob Cross 6-3 Kai Fan Leung (100-94)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Niels Zonneveld (92-90)
Gary Anderson 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (102-90)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Matthew Edgar (98-93)
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Brett Claydon (84-91)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Gordon Mathers (91-88)
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Steve Brown (97-95)
Michael Smith 6-3 William O'Connor (93-91)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Peter Jacques (92-83)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 Callan Rydz (91-103)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-3 Ryan Murray (101-92)
Ryan Searle 6-2 Scott Mitchell (85-87)
ROUND 3 (selected)
Joe Cullen 3-6 Martin Schindler (98-91)
James Wade 5-6 Mervyn King (94-94)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 4-6 Mickey Mansell (94-94)
Peter Wright 1-6 Chris Dobey (89-105)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Vincent Van der Voort (98-97)
Rob Cross 6-0 Keane Barry (101-80)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Gary Anderson (99-94)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Brett Claydon (104-83)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Derk Telnekes (105-80)
Michael Smith 5-6 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (94-88)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-1 Ryan Joyce (105-95)
Ryan Searle 6-3 Jeff Smith (94-87)
ROUND 4
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Martin Schindler (95-96)
Mervyn King 1-6 Mickey Mansell (89-92)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Chris Dobey (106-101)
Rob Cross 6-3 Mike de Decker (95-93)
Jose de Sousa 5-6 Krzysztof Ratajski (86-94)
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Nick Kenny (93-89)
Callan Rydz 5-6 Adrian Lewis (106-106)
Michael Van Gerwen 3-6 Ryan Searle (107-104)
QUARTER-FINALS
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Mickey Mansell (92-93)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Rob Cross (110-103)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (99-99)
Ryan Searle 2-6 Adrian Lewis (87-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-2 Kim Huybrechts (104-103)
Dave Chisnall 4-7 Adrian Lewis (94-100)
FINAL
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Adrian Lewis
ROUND 1 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Ciaran Teehan (93-86)
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Keegan Brown (114-103)
Devon Petersen 3-6 Scott Waites (94-94)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Joe Murnan (96-85)
James Wade 6-3 Andy Boulton (94-89)
Mervyn King 6-2 Lisa Ashton (103-93)
Ian White 6-3 Steve West (97-91)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Geert de Vos (88-78)
Glen Durrant 0-6 Danny Baggish (71-85)
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark McGeeney (92-82)
Chris Dobey 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (97-100)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Boris Koltsov (104-87)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-1 Lewis Williams (91-81)
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Mike de Decker (94-96)
Raymond Van Barneveld 2-6 Jamie Hughes (97-104)
Danny Noppert 3-6 Jelle Klaasen (86-83)
Rob Cross 6-0 John Brown (107-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Martin Thomas (94-89)
Gary Anderson 6-1 John Michael (90-78)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Eddie Lovely (98-90)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Boris Krcmar (97-94)
Damon Heta 5-6 Derk Telnekes (88-84)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Jesus Noguera (87-88)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Alan Soutar (86-97)
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Wayne Jones (94-88)
Michael Smith 6-3 Josh Payne (106-97)
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse (92-98)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Jon Worsley (97-90)
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Madars Razma (91-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-0 Gary Blades (107-75)
Ryan Searle 6-3 John Henderson (94-97)
Mensur Suljovic 2-6 Kevin Doets (97-97)
ROUND 2 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk (99-94)
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Kim Huybrechts (90-92)
James Wade 6-5 Florian Hempel (96-90)
Mervyn King 6-0 Ian White (89-90)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (99-94)
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Unterbuchner (101-89)
Chris Dobey 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (102-89)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding (104-103)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-5 Ricky Evans (97-91)
Rob Cross 6-3 Kai Fan Leung (100-94)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Niels Zonneveld (92-90)
Gary Anderson 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (102-90)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Matthew Edgar (98-93)
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Brett Claydon (84-91)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Gordon Mathers (91-88)
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Steve Brown (97-95)
Michael Smith 6-3 William O'Connor (93-91)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Peter Jacques (92-83)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 Callan Rydz (91-103)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-3 Ryan Murray (101-92)
Ryan Searle 6-2 Scott Mitchell (85-87)
ROUND 3 (selected)
Joe Cullen 3-6 Martin Schindler (98-91)
James Wade 5-6 Mervyn King (94-94)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 4-6 Mickey Mansell (94-94)
Peter Wright 1-6 Chris Dobey (89-105)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Vincent Van der Voort (98-97)
Rob Cross 6-0 Keane Barry (101-80)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Gary Anderson (99-94)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Brett Claydon (104-83)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Derk Telnekes (105-80)
Michael Smith 5-6 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (94-88)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-1 Ryan Joyce (105-95)
Ryan Searle 6-3 Jeff Smith (94-87)
ROUND 4
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Martin Schindler (95-96)
Mervyn King 1-6 Mickey Mansell (89-92)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Chris Dobey (106-101)
Rob Cross 6-3 Mike de Decker (95-93)
Jose de Sousa 5-6 Krzysztof Ratajski (86-94)
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Nick Kenny (93-89)
Callan Rydz 5-6 Adrian Lewis (106-106)
Michael Van Gerwen 3-6 Ryan Searle (107-104)
QUARTER-FINALS
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Mickey Mansell (92-93)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Rob Cross (110-103)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (99-99)
Ryan Searle 2-6 Adrian Lewis (87-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-2 Kim Huybrechts (104-103)
Dave Chisnall 4-7 Adrian Lewis (94-100)
FINAL
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Adrian Lewis
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.
- Rowntree
- Registered user
- Posts: 2697
- Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 4:08 pm
- Location: Sitting down
Re: Darts: Sixth Set
PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 24
ROUND 1 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Ciaran Teehan (93-86)
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Keegan Brown (114-103)
Devon Petersen 3-6 Scott Waites (94-94)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Joe Murnan (96-85)
James Wade 6-3 Andy Boulton (94-89)
Mervyn King 6-2 Lisa Ashton (103-93)
Ian White 6-3 Steve West (97-91)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Geert de Vos (88-78)
Glen Durrant 0-6 Danny Baggish (71-85)
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark McGeeney (92-82)
Chris Dobey 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (97-100)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Boris Koltsov (104-87)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-1 Lewis Williams (91-81)
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Mike de Decker (94-96)
Raymond Van Barneveld 2-6 Jamie Hughes (97-104)
Danny Noppert 3-6 Jelle Klaasen (86-83)
Rob Cross 6-0 John Brown (107-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Martin Thomas (94-89)
Gary Anderson 6-1 John Michael (90-78)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Eddie Lovely (98-90)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Boris Krcmar (97-94)
Damon Heta 5-6 Derk Telnekes (88-84)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Jesus Noguera (87-88)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Alan Soutar (86-97)
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Wayne Jones (94-88)
Michael Smith 6-3 Josh Payne (106-97)
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse (92-98)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Jon Worsley (97-90)
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Madars Razma (91-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-0 Gary Blades (107-75)
Ryan Searle 6-3 John Henderson (94-97)
Mensur Suljovic 2-6 Kevin Doets (97-97)
ROUND 2 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk (99-94)
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Kim Huybrechts (90-92)
James Wade 6-5 Florian Hempel (96-90)
Mervyn King 6-0 Ian White (89-90)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (99-94)
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Unterbuchner (101-89)
Chris Dobey 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (102-89)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding (104-103)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-5 Ricky Evans (97-91)
Rob Cross 6-3 Kai Fan Leung (100-94)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Niels Zonneveld (92-90)
Gary Anderson 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (102-90)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Matthew Edgar (98-93)
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Brett Claydon (84-91)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Gordon Mathers (91-88)
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Steve Brown (97-95)
Michael Smith 6-3 William O'Connor (93-91)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Peter Jacques (92-83)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 Callan Rydz (91-103)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-3 Ryan Murray (101-92)
Ryan Searle 6-2 Scott Mitchell (85-87)
ROUND 3 (selected)
Joe Cullen 3-6 Martin Schindler (98-91)
James Wade 5-6 Mervyn King (94-94)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 4-6 Mickey Mansell (94-94)
Peter Wright 1-6 Chris Dobey (89-105)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Vincent Van der Voort (98-97)
Rob Cross 6-0 Keane Barry (101-80)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Gary Anderson (99-94)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Brett Claydon (104-83)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Derk Telnekes (105-80)
Michael Smith 5-6 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (94-88)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-1 Ryan Joyce (105-95)
Ryan Searle 6-3 Jeff Smith (94-87)
ROUND 4
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Martin Schindler (95-96)
Mervyn King 1-6 Mickey Mansell (89-92)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Chris Dobey (106-101)
Rob Cross 6-3 Mike de Decker (95-93)
Jose de Sousa 5-6 Krzysztof Ratajski (86-94)
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Nick Kenny (93-89)
Callan Rydz 5-6 Adrian Lewis (106-106)
Michael Van Gerwen 3-6 Ryan Searle (107-104)
QUARTER-FINALS
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Mickey Mansell (92-93)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Rob Cross (110-103)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (99-99)
Ryan Searle 2-6 Adrian Lewis (87-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-2 Kim Huybrechts (104-103)
Dave Chisnall 4-7 Adrian Lewis (94-100)
FINAL
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-5 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
ROUND 1 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-2 Ciaran Teehan (93-86)
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Keegan Brown (114-103)
Devon Petersen 3-6 Scott Waites (94-94)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Joe Murnan (96-85)
James Wade 6-3 Andy Boulton (94-89)
Mervyn King 6-2 Lisa Ashton (103-93)
Ian White 6-3 Steve West (97-91)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Geert de Vos (88-78)
Glen Durrant 0-6 Danny Baggish (71-85)
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark McGeeney (92-82)
Chris Dobey 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (97-100)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Boris Koltsov (104-87)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-1 Lewis Williams (91-81)
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Mike de Decker (94-96)
Raymond Van Barneveld 2-6 Jamie Hughes (97-104)
Danny Noppert 3-6 Jelle Klaasen (86-83)
Rob Cross 6-0 John Brown (107-86)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Martin Thomas (94-89)
Gary Anderson 6-1 John Michael (90-78)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Eddie Lovely (98-90)
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Boris Krcmar (97-94)
Damon Heta 5-6 Derk Telnekes (88-84)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Jesus Noguera (87-88)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Alan Soutar (86-97)
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Wayne Jones (94-88)
Michael Smith 6-3 Josh Payne (106-97)
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse (92-98)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Jon Worsley (97-90)
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Madars Razma (91-89)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-0 Gary Blades (107-75)
Ryan Searle 6-3 John Henderson (94-97)
Mensur Suljovic 2-6 Kevin Doets (97-97)
ROUND 2 (selected)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Krzysztof Kciuk (99-94)
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Kim Huybrechts (90-92)
James Wade 6-5 Florian Hempel (96-90)
Mervyn King 6-0 Ian White (89-90)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (99-94)
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Unterbuchner (101-89)
Chris Dobey 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (102-89)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Andrew Gilding (104-103)
Vincent Van der Voort 6-5 Ricky Evans (97-91)
Rob Cross 6-3 Kai Fan Leung (100-94)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Niels Zonneveld (92-90)
Gary Anderson 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (102-90)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Matthew Edgar (98-93)
Stephen Bunting 2-6 Brett Claydon (84-91)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Gordon Mathers (91-88)
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Steve Brown (97-95)
Michael Smith 6-3 William O'Connor (93-91)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Peter Jacques (92-83)
Simon Whitlock 3-6 Callan Rydz (91-103)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-3 Ryan Murray (101-92)
Ryan Searle 6-2 Scott Mitchell (85-87)
ROUND 3 (selected)
Joe Cullen 3-6 Martin Schindler (98-91)
James Wade 5-6 Mervyn King (94-94)
Dirk Van Duijvenbode 4-6 Mickey Mansell (94-94)
Peter Wright 1-6 Chris Dobey (89-105)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Vincent Van der Voort (98-97)
Rob Cross 6-0 Keane Barry (101-80)
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Gary Anderson (99-94)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Brett Claydon (104-83)
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Derk Telnekes (105-80)
Michael Smith 5-6 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
Callan Rydz 6-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (94-88)
Michael Van Gerwen 6-1 Ryan Joyce (105-95)
Ryan Searle 6-3 Jeff Smith (94-87)
ROUND 4
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Martin Schindler (95-96)
Mervyn King 1-6 Mickey Mansell (89-92)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Chris Dobey (106-101)
Rob Cross 6-3 Mike de Decker (95-93)
Jose de Sousa 5-6 Krzysztof Ratajski (86-94)
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Nick Kenny (93-89)
Callan Rydz 5-6 Adrian Lewis (106-106)
Michael Van Gerwen 3-6 Ryan Searle (107-104)
QUARTER-FINALS
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Mickey Mansell (92-93)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Rob Cross (110-103)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (99-99)
Ryan Searle 2-6 Adrian Lewis (87-94)
SEMI-FINALS
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-2 Kim Huybrechts (104-103)
Dave Chisnall 4-7 Adrian Lewis (94-100)
FINAL
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-5 Adrian Lewis (101-96)
This is a block of text that can be added to posts you make. There is a 250 character limit.